2015 Schedules

Click on each sport to view schedules.

s01
football
 Sept. 04  vs. Scotlandville (Memorial) 7:00 pm
Sept. 12  vs. Capitol (Memorial) 7:00 pm
Sept. 18  vs. St. Michael (La Leadership) 7:00 pm
Sept. 25  vs. Denham Springs (McKinley) 7:00 pm
Oct. 02  vs. Central (McKinley) 7:00 pm
Oct. 09  vs. St. Amant* (St. Amant) 7:00 pm
Oct. 16  vs. Dutchtown* (McKinley) 7:00 pm
 Oct. 23  vs. Broadmoor* (Broadmoor) 7:00 pm
 Oct. 30  vs. East Ascension* (East Ascension) 7:00 pm
 Nov. 06  vs. Catholic High* (McKinley) 7:00 pm
s08
track
TBA  Schedule coming soon
s12
dance team
TBA schedule coming soon
s07
cross country
TBA Schedule coming soon
s02
Volleyball (tentative)
Aug. 18 vs. Broadmoor (Home, scrimmage) 4:00pm
Aug. 20 vs. Dunham (Away, scrimmage) 4:00pm
Aug. 26 McKinley Jamboree (LSD) 3:30pm
Aug. 31 vs. Brusly (Away) 4:00pm
Sept. 3 vs. Episcopal (Home) 4:00pm
Sept. 4-5 Broadmoor Tournament (Woodlawn) TBA
Sept. 8 vs. Port Allen (Home) 5:00pm
Sept. 10 vs. Dunham (Away) 5:00pm
Sept. 15 vs. Denham Springs (Away) 5:00 pm
Sept. 17 vs. Parkview Baptist (Home) 4:00pm
Sept. 22 vs. Broadmoor (Away) 5:00pm
Sept. 24 vs. Baton Rouge High (Home) 5:00pm
Sept. 25-26 Woodlawn Tournament (Woodlawn) TBA
Sept. 29 vs. Zachary (Away) 5:00pm
Oct. 1 vs. Runnels (Home) 5:00pm
Oct. 6 vs. Scotlandville (Home) 5:00pm
Oct. 8 vs. St. Joseph (Away) 5:00pm
Oct. 13 vs. Baton Rouge High (Away) 5:00pm
Oct. 15 vs. Zachary (Home) 5:00pm
Oct. 20 vs. Southern Lab (Home) 5:00pm
Oct. 22 vs. Scotlandville (Away) 5:00pm
Oct. 23-24 Episcopal Tournament (Away) TBA
Oct. 27 vs. St. Joseph (Home) 5:00pm
Oct. 29 vs. Belaire (Away) 5:00pm
s03
Boy Basketball
TBA Schedule coming soon
s03
Girls Basketball
Nov. 7 Hall of Fame Game (Madison Prep) TBA
Nov. 9 vs. Glen Oaks (Home) 5:30pm
Nov. 10 vs. Donaldsonville (Away, scrimmage) 5:30pm
Nov. 14 vs. Madison Prep Jamboree (Madison Prep) TBA
Nov. 20 vs. Northeast (Home) TBA
Nov. 23-25 Madison Prep Tournament (Madison Prep) TBA
Nov. 30 vs. White Castle (Home) 5:30pm
Dec. 2-5 Zachary Tournament (Zachary) TBA
Dec. 7-12 EBR Parish Tournament (TBA) TBA
Dec. 17 St. Helena (Away) 5:00pm
Dec. 18-19 Walker Tournament (Walker) TBA
Dec. 22 vs. Madison Prep (Home) 5:00pm
Dec. 23 vs. Capitol (Away) 6:00pm
Dec. 30 vs. Central (Home) 5:30pm
Jan. 5 vs. Ellender (Home) 5:30pm
Jan. 12 vs. St. Amant (Away) 5:30pm
Jan. 15 vs. Dutchtown (Home) 5:30pm
Jan. 19 vs. Broadmoor (Away)
Jan. 22 vs. East Ascension (Away) 5:30pm
Jan. 26 vs. St. Joseph (Home) 5:30pm
Jan. 29 vs. St. Amant (Home) 5:30pm
Feb. 2 vs. Dutchtown (Away) 5:30pm
Feb. 5 vs. Broadmoor (Home) 5:30pm
Feb. 9 vs. East Ascension (Home) 5:30pm
Feb. 12 vs. St.Joseph (Away) 5:30pm
s06
Boys Soccer
TBA Schedule coming soon
s06
girls soccer
TBA schedule coming soon
s04
Tennis
TBA schedule coming soon
s05
golf
TBA Schedule coming soon
s09
baseball
TBA Schedule coming soon
s10
wretling
TBA schedule coming soon
s11
softball
TBA schedule coming soon